Difference between revisions of "CG4 Summer visit"
From CoolWiki
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
m |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|Chelen Johnson | |Chelen Johnson | ||
| − | |TBD | + | |TBD - either 2 or 0. |
|- | |- | ||
|Vivian Hoette | |Vivian Hoette | ||
| − | | | + | |2 deaf students plus 1 teacher; 1 blind student plus 1 teacher. |
|- | |- | ||
|Kevin McCarron | |Kevin McCarron | ||
| − | |TBD | + | |4 students (gender breakdown TBD) |
|- | |- | ||
|Carolyn Mallory | |Carolyn Mallory | ||
Revision as of 23:21, 21 April 2010
The CG4 team will be visiting IPAC from June 14-16.
Travel instructions and guidelines
media:travelinstructionssummer2010.txt-- Luisa's long email with travel instructions
Travel dates/times and other logistics
Some people might be interested in coming out early to sightsee the prior weekend...? (you have to pay extra expenses)
Specific (proposed or actual) flights.
| Chelen Johnson | TBD |
| Vivian Hoette | TBD |
| Kevin McCarron | TBD |
| Carolyn Mallory | lives in the area; will stay at group's hotel mon & tues nights. |
How many students? Names?
| Chelen Johnson | TBD - either 2 or 0. |
| Vivian Hoette | 2 deaf students plus 1 teacher; 1 blind student plus 1 teacher. |
| Kevin McCarron | 4 students (gender breakdown TBD) |
| Carolyn Mallory | TBD |
Does anyone not have a laptop? (really, you need one, so i will need to scavenge if anyone doesn't have one.)